» GE plus PICARO and GE for Cambridge Exam start on June 22, 2015.     >> National and International Curriculum starts on August 3, 2015.     >>
NYIS’s vision is to be recognized as one of the premier educational institutions to offer bilingual education – Cambodian and American Curriculum, from kindergarten to Grade 12, General English Program of all levels, and English for professionals.
We are dedicated to providing the best quality education to every child. We regard our students as fully optimistic and role model citizens who exert themselves, and we are confident that our school
With clear vision and mission, we are confident that NYIS’s graduates will be equipped with the national and international standard quality education,
New York International School was accredited by the Ministry of Education, Youth and Sports through the declaration No. 619 អ យ ប្រ ក dated June 7, 2004 on the operating of private school.